Dance Team

STATE DANCE RESULTS-  The team received a Division II rating in Jazz and placed 6th in Pom with a Division I rating.  



2023-2024 DANCE TEAM-  members Anna DeMeulenaere, Hailey Jack, Heather Schafbuch, Ema Roberts, Mackenzie Allee, Nicole Gensley, Jordyn Menicucci, Raelene Hawkins, Raegen Stowell, Isabelle Sternhagen and manager Quincie Smith.     

2022-2023 DANCE TEAM

Picture Above 2022-2023  Jordyn Menicucci, Nicole Gensley, Ema Roberts, Hailey Jack, Kyla Roberts, Quincie Smith, Anna DeMeulenaere, Claudia Boyer, Mackenzie Allee, Heather Schafbuch, Raegen Stowell

3rd Place 2022

3rd Place Poms

at State Competition

2022 Lyrical 

Team members-L - R front-Jordyn Menicucci, Anna DeMeulenaere, Hailey Jack, Heather Schafbuch, Quincie Smith

Back row-Mackenzie Allee, Claudia Boyer, Raegen Stowell, Ema Roberts, Nicole Gensley, and Kyla Roberts   Not pictured-Coach Jorden Wardenburg

2021-2022-Kyla Roberts, Hailey Jack, Quincie Smith, Heather Schafbuch, Courtney Rhinehart, Colton Boyer, Chelle Thys  Coach Jorden Sawyer

2020-2021-Anna Dursky, Rylie timm, Kayla Jack, Karlee Timm, Courtney Rhinehart, Colton Boyer, Chelle Thys, Quincie Smith, Hailey Jack, Anna DeMeulenaere    Manager-Emily Waline  Coach Jorden Sawyer

2019-2020-Kenna Weiermann, Ivy Roth, Nadia Schafbuch, Anna Dursky, Chelle Thys, Colton Boyer, Courtney Rhinehart  Mgr-Emily Waline 

2018-2019-Anna Dursky, Colton Boyer, Chelle Thys, Aimee Smith, Nadia Schafbuch, Makenna Weiermann, Brandi Baetsle,  Annah Pierce, Chloe Burmahl, Makenna Nowotny, Jolynne Schnebbe  Mgr Sydney Demmel  Coach Heather Scoville

2017-2018-Makenna Weiermann, Makenna Nowotny, Jolynne Schnebbe, Nadia Schafbuch, Madison Tapley, Ashleen Nowotny, Brandi Baetsle, Anna Dursky, Madison Weiermann, Charlee Fruendt, Chloe Burmahl

2016-2017-Mandi Niemeyer, Annah Pierce, Chloe Burmahl, Charlee Fruendt, Makenna Weiermann, Madison Weiermann, Nadia Schafbuch, Emily Schabacker, Makenna Nowotny, Jolynne Schnebbe, Kaylyn Davis, Paris Sissel, Madison Tapley   Boys team-Tucker Jones, Jesse Ward, Isaiah Ehrenberger, Garner Lynn, Will Bayer, Ben Toyne, Ty Kruse

2015-2016-Kate Schaefer, Natasha Stroppel, Paris sissel, Charlee Fruendt, Chloe Burmahl, Makenna Nowotny, Annah Pierce, Jolynne Schnebbe, Madison Weiermann   Boys Team-Ben Lahndorf, Dakota Newton, Isaiah Ehrenberger, Tucker Jones, Wyatt Kaplan, Garner Lynn, Michael Davis, Ben Toyne,  mgrs-Shary Hinshaw, Brandi Baetsle  Coach Heather Scoville

2014-2015-Madison Weiermann, Natasha Stroppel, Emily Schabacker, Caitlyn Van Scoyoc, Mandi Niemeyer, Alannah Walker, Kate Schaefer

2013-2014-Chelsea Pierce, Lauren Cavin, Bailey Van Buren, Laurisa Filmer, Kate Schaefer, Tara Tanner, Katie Dentel, Natasha Stroppel   Coach Heather Scoville

2012-2013-Caitlyn Van Scoyoc, Laurisa Filmer, Tara Tanner, Lauren Cavin, Kate Schaefer, Chelsea Pierce, Lauren Dursky, Bailey Van Buren, Holly Bricker,  Goldie McClenathan

2011-2012-Alexa Williams, Holly Bricker, Lauren Dursky, Goldie McClenathan, Lauren Cavin, Brookllyn Tapley, Tiffany Hackert, Chelsea Pierce, Bailey Van Buren, Emily Schaefer, Caitlyn Van Scoyoc, Tara Tanner

2010-2011-Abbey Dentel, Candace Pierce, Lauren Robinson, Emily Thompson, Anai Williams, Trish Foster, Alexa Williams, Holly Bricker, Lauren Dursky, Goldie McClenathan, Lauren Cavin, Chelsea Pierce,  Bailey Van Buren  Coach Heather Scoville

2009-2010-Erynn DeRycke, Tiffany Roberts, Bailey Green, Abbey Dentel, Candace Pierce, Lauren Robinson, Emily Thompson, Anai Williams, Holly Bricker, Lauren Dursky, Goldie  McClenathan

2008-2009 Dance Team- Abbey Dentel, Trisha Foster, Emily Schaefer, Breezie McCullough, Bailey Green, Candace Pierce, Lauren Robinson, Sarah Smith, Tiffany Roberts, Kristin Long, Tricia Glotfelty, Dakotah Pidima, Erynn DeRycke  Coach Heather Scoville

2005-2006 Dance Team-Serena McClenathan, Brittany Ackman, Shemarri Houke, Tara Griffith, Faith Hinrichs, Terra Van Buren, Jacie Smith, Crystal McClenathan, Dayna Gerard