Boys & Girls Golf

BOYS-SICL WEST CHAMPIONS 2024-Peyton Roth was runner-up. 

2024 GOLF- Coaches Cory Lahndorf , Nicole Craig, Rod Cooling, volunteer Fran Roth  

Girls team members-Kaylee York, Charlotte Pirkl, Aly Kempf, Ashlyn Rhinehart, Kenzie Kempf, Cadence Cheney, and Natalie Smith.

Boys team members-Connor Rhinehart, Ethan Licht, Bryer Jack, Garett Read, Peyton Roth, Lucas Butler, Boston York, Devon Weisskopf, Caleb Otte, Gavin DeMeulenaere, Kollin Menicucci, Allan Scott, Ben Root, Jayden Smith, Levi Molyneux, Gage Mercer, Michael Verploeg, Drayvon Dennis, Gavin Smith, Hunter Brackelsberg

BOYS SICL WEST CHAMPIONS

2023 Boys Golf Team

2023 Girls Golf Team

2023 Post Season  All Conference-Honorable Mention-Camden Kennebeck and Peyton Roth  1st team-Shaylee Cooling  Kaylee York Honorable Mention  The boys team advanced from sectionals to district play and ended their season.  Shaylee Cooling advanced from the 1st round of regionals and finished 15th in the 2nd round out of 53.  Shaylee Cooling and Peyton Roth participated in the state Co-ed tournament. 

2023 BOYS AND GIRLS GOLF- Head Coach Cory Lahndorf, Asst. Rod Cooling  Boys members- Connor Rhinehart, Ethan Licht, Camden Kennebeck, Peyton Roth, Jack Butler, Ben Root, Devon Weisskopf, Lucas Butler, Caleb Otte  Girls Team-Kaylee York, Shaylee Cooling, Kadynce DeMeulenaere

2022 DISTRICT GOLF- Camden Kennebeck qualified at the Sectional Golf Meet and advanced to the District Golf Meet. 

2022 Girls Golf

Shaylee Cooling advanced from the 1st regional golf meet to the 2nd round regional competition.   

Head coach-Cory Lahndorf  Asst-Rod Cooling   Volunteer-Kyra Alexander

Team members- Lexi Roth, Shaylee Cooling, Kaylee York, Kadynce DeMeulenaere 

2022 DISTRICT GOLF- Camden Kennebeck qualified at the Sectional Golf Meet and advanced to the District Golf Meet.   

​2022 SOUTH IOWA CEDAR LEAGUE ALL-CONFERENCE- Peyton Roth 2nd Team and Camden Kennebeck and Ben Thys Honorable Mention.    Lexi Roth and Shaylee Cooling-2nd team and Kaylee York and Kadynce DeMeulenaere Honorable Mention.  Shaylee finished 6th and Lexi finished 8th at the conference meet.  

2022 Girls Golf-Lexi Roth, Shaylee Cooling, Kaylee York, Kadynce DeMeulenaere

2022 Golf Team pictured below-front row-Connor Rhinehart, Ethan Licht, Peyton Roth, Jacob Wright, Reid Nowotny, Ben Thys, Sully Smith, Dalton Lynn ...... back row-Ben Root, Coach Rod Cooling, Camden Kennebeck, Luke Butler, Devin Weisskopf, Clay Essick, Lane Conaway, Jack Butler, Wyatt Robison, AJ Stevens, Nathan Kolesar, Coach Cory Lahndorf, Volunteer Coach Kyra Alexander. 


2021 GIRLS GOLF TEAM AND COACHES L to R Shaylee Cooling, Jordan York, Erin Halvorson, Ashleen Nowotny, Kayla York, Lexi Roth, Kaylee York 

2021 ALL-STATE GOLF- Ethan Kupka qualified for the state golf meet after finishing as the District champion.   Ethan Kupka placed 4th at state golf!

2021 District Golf- qualifiers Ethan Kupka and Boston York

2021 ALL CONFERENCE -  1st Team-Ethan Kupka, Ben Thys and Boston York-Honorable Mention - 1st Team-Kayla York, 2nd team-Ashleen Nowotny and Lexi Roth, and Erin Halvorson and Shaylee Cooling-Honorable Mention.   

2021 GOLF   Sully Smith, Ethan Kupka, Ben Thys, Wyatt Robison, Jack Butler, Clay Essick, Dalton Lynn,  Owen Bayer, Lane Conaway, Reid Nowotny, Tyler Ballard, Jacob Wright, Nathan Kolesar, Cody Adams, Boston York, Leo Ehrenberger, Ben Root  Coaches Cory Lahndorf and Rod Cooling, Kayla York, Ashleen Nowotny, Lexi Roth, Erin Halvorson, Shaylee Cooling, Jordan York

2020 Golf cancelled due to Corona Virus -Season cancelled due to Corona Virus.  The following were planning to participate: Erin Halvorson, Jordan York, Ashleen Nowotny, Kayla York, Shaylee Cooling, Lexi Roth, and Amber Cooling   Head Coach Cory Lahndorf and Asst Rod Cooling Jack Cheney, Donnie Kruse, Reed Ward, Caden Fontinel, Sully Smith, Nathan Kolesar, Hunter Lynn, Carson Cheney, Leo Ehrenberger, Wyatt Robison, Colton Boyer, Ethan Kupka, Ben Thys, AJ Gensley, Brody Wolf, Colton York, Lane Conaway, Cody Adams, Kaleb Sternhagen, Clay Essick, Chandler Klein and Jacob Wright.   

2019 SICL Golf Honors-    1st Team  Ethan Kupka and Brody Wolf  Honorable Mention  Caden Fontinel and Carson Cheney 2nd team   Kayla York 

2019 Golf Team-  Ty Kruse, Brody Wolf, Carson Cheney, Ethan Kupka, Reed Ward, Colton York, Caden Fontinel, Ben Thys, Hunter Lynn, Dan Andrews, Nathan Kolesar, Cody Adams, Owen Bayer, Tyson Robertson, Sully Smith, A.J. Gensley, Colton Boyer, Cody Frahm.   Tacy Andrews, Erin Halvorson, Ashleen Nowotny, Kayla York, Alexis Roth, Jordan York, Aimee Smith, Emma Schafbuch   Coach Cory Lahndorf

2018 Girls Golf Team  Coach Cory Lahndorf  Anna Dursky, Ashleen Nowotny, Kayla York Jordan York, Erin Halvorson, Annah Pierce, Alannah Walker, Mandi Niemeyer.   Caden Fontinel, Carson Cheney, Ethan Kupka, Reed Ward, Tyson Robertson, Mitch Thys, Lyden Klesner, Brody Wolf, Braydon Rohrer, Colton York, Ty Kruse, Dan Andrews, Kyle Frank, Ben Toyne.

2017 GOLF TEAM  Seniors- Alannah Walker, Payton Robison  Juniors-Elizabeth Tanner, Mandi Niemeyer   Freshman-Josie Hall Seniors-Tucker Jones, Wyatt Kaplan, Peyton Simmons  Juniors- Mitch Thys, Ben Wolf, Lyden Klesner, Kyle Frank  Sophomore-Daniel Andrews    Freshmen- Colton York, Brody Wolf, Carson Cheney, Reed Ward, Caden Fontinel, Kody Timm

2016 Golf Team

2016 Left to right- Annah Pierce, Payton Robison, Brooke Kuesel, Elizabeth Tanner, Alannah Walker, Coach Joe Verdeck


2015 Golf-Dalton Kriegel, Peyton Simmons, Tucker Jones, Mitch Thys, Trevor Huber, Kyler Klesner, Ben Lahndorf, Payton Robison, Tara Tanner, Kendra Schafbuch, Taylor Crisman, Brooke Kuesel, Lizzy Tanner, Abbie Andrews, Alannah Walker  Coaches Mike Kuesel and Joe Verdeck

2014 Golf-Riley Vercande, Dalton Kriegel, Jestin Klesner, Ben Lahndorf, Jerod York, Matt Maschmann, Blake Kuesel, Colby York, Brook Kuesel, Kendra Schafbuch, Kendra Border, Taylor Tanner, Tara Tanner, Payton Robison   Coach Michael Kuesel  Girls Team-State Qualifier

2013 Golf-Blake Kuesel, Jestin Klesner, Colby York, Dalton Kriegel, Matt Maschmann, Dakota Newton, Ben Lahndorf, Kendra Schafbuch, Lauren Dursky, Kelli Read, Taylor Tanner  Coach Joe Verdeck

2012 Golf-Kelli Read, Jenna Hansen, Chelsea Gryp, Tiffany Gray, Taylor Tanner, Kendra Schafbuch, Blake Kuesel, Kyle McWilliams, Trent Maschmann, Matt Maschmann, Jestin Klesner, Coaches Bob Roe and Joe Verdeck

2011 Golf-Rhett Nowotny, Matt Maschmann, Colby York, Blake Kuesel, Jon Dentel, Joe Stiefel, Bryce Kuesel, AJ Pirkl, Taylor Tanner, Candace Pierce, Chelsea Gryp, Tiffany Gray, Kelli Read, Jenna Hansen  Coach Brett DeNeve

2010 Golf-Derek Gray, Sheldon Gryp, Brenden Kuesel, Trent Maschmann, Jon Dentel, Joe Stiefel, Anthony Lynn, Bryce Kuesel, Candace Pierce, Jenna Hansen, Jade Cooling, Tiffany Gray, Chelsea Gryp, Hilary Stults Kelli Read, Coach Zach Tremmel

2009 Golf-Jenna Hansen, Jess Seaton, Tiffany Gray, Chelsea Gryp, Candace Pierce, Jade Cooling, Derek Gray, Sheldon Gryp, Jacob Burns, Trent Maschmann, Brenden Kuesel, AJ Pirkl, Bryce Kuesel, Anthony Lynn, Coach Zach Tremmel

2008 Golf- Allie Wenger, Devin Bryant, Grace Van Nevel, Derek Gray, Jake Burns, Brenden Kuesel, Trevor Jack, Jeff Craig, Landon Seye, AJ Pirkl, Steven Warnick, Louis Sughroue, Anthony Lynn, Sheldon Gryp, Bryce Kuesel  Coach Zach Tremmel

2007 Golf-Nick Smith, Blake Robinson, Chad Weisskopf, Pete Stiefel, Ben Zehr, Eric Sylvester, Marshall Bricker, Brenden Kuesel, Derek Gray, Landon Seye, Sheldon Gryp, Eric Refer,   Coach Zach Tremmel         Reed DeBrower, Crystal McClenathan, Grace Van Nevel, Allison Wenger, Devin Bryant, Kendra Damisch

2006 Golf-Willy Wonick, Brett DeNeve, Sarah Kurovski, Travis Patten, Chad Weisskopf, Andy Hilligas, Ben Zehr, Chris Wenger, Jake Burns, Eric Refer, Derek Kriegel, Kevin Upah, Peter Stiefel, Drew Schultz, Blake Robinson, Branden Harp, Nick Smith, Eric Sylvester,  Coach Zach Tremmel